Catalog number: 2804 / Lot number: 1045677
Anfang 20.Jh., beschnitzt und vergoldet, Blättern und Zierfries, geschweifter, trapezförmiger Sitz auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit geschweiften Beinen, abschliessende Rückenlehne mit geschweiften Armlehnen und -stützen, Geflecht, Kissen, HxB: 105/67 cm. Altersspuren, besch.
ARMCHAIR IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE
early 20th century, carved and gilded, leaves and ornamental frieze, curved, trapezoidal seat on a wavy cut frame with curved legs, terminating backrest with curved armrests and supports, wickerwork, cushions, HxW: 105/67 cm. Signs of age, dam.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous