Catalog number: 2812 / Lot number: 1047412
Süddeutschland, Ende 18.Jh., Nussbaum auf Nadelholz, zweitüriger Schrank, mit geschnitzten Kassettenfüllungen, Originalschloss und -schlüssel, HxBxT: 176/140/58 cm. Rest., teilw. ergänzt.
CLASSICIST CABINET
Southern Germany, end of the 18th century, walnut on coniferous wood, two-door cabinet, with carved coffered panels, original lock and key, HxWxD: 176/140/58 cm. Rest, partly completed.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous