Catalog number: 2822 / Lot number: 1043871
Süddeutschland, 1830/1840, Kirschbaum, furniert, gerade Zarge auf volutenförmigen Beinen, korrespondierende, weit ausschwingende Armlehnen. Gewölbte Rückenlehnenrahmung mit breitem oberen Abschluss, gepolstert und bezogen, HxBxT: ca. 110/198/70 cm. Altersspuren.
BIEDERMEIER SOFA
Southern Germany, 1830/1840, cherry wood, veneered, straight frame on volute-shaped legs, corresponding wide swinging armrests. Arched backrest frame with wide upper end, upholstered and covered, HxWxD: ca. 110/198/70 cm. traces of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous