Catalog number: 2832 / Lot number: 1045173
Wohl Schweden/Stockholm, Ende 18.Jh., Holz, geschnitzt, gefasst und vergoldet, hochrechteckiger Spiegel mit üppiger Bekrönung, HxB: ca. 130/47 cm. Rest., Fehlstellen.
CLASSICIST PILLAR MIRROR
Probably Sweden/Stockholm, end of 18th century, wood, carved, set and gilded, high rectangular mirror with luxuriant crowning, HxW: 130/47 cm. rest, missing parts.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous