Catalog number: 2834 / Lot number: 1045836
Süddeutsch, um 1830, Nadelholzkorpus, Nuss furniert, Eingestellte ebonisierte Säulen, zwei nach vorne gebauchten Laden, die oberste aufklappbar mit vierladiger Inneneinrichtung, teils ebonisiert, HxBxT: 94/127/63 cm. Altersspuren, teilw. ergänzt, Schlüssel fehlt.
LARGE BIEDERMEIER-WRITING CABINET
South German, c. 1830, coniferous wood corpus, walnut veneer, set ebonised columns, two front-bent drawers, the uppermost hinged with four-load interior, partly ebonised, HxWxD: 94/127/63 cm. Signs of age, partly replaced, key missing.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous