Catalog number: 2836 / Lot number: 1045839
Süddeutsch, um 1810/ 1820, Nussbaum furniert, gerader Korpus mit insgesamt vier Schubladen von zwei Säulen eingerahmt, HxBxT: 84/95/51 cm. Altersspuren.
BIEDERMEIER CHEST OF DRAWERS
South German, c. 1810/1820, walnut veneer, straight body with a total of four drawers framed by two columns, HxWxD: 84/95/51 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous