Catalog number: 2844 / Lot number: 1045229
Ende 19.Jh., Rahmen ebonisiert, gepolsterte Sitz- und Rückenlehne mit hellem Bezug auf Baluster- und Vierkantbeine mit Messingrollen, HxB: 88/60 cm. Normale Altersspuren, rest.
VICTORIAN ARMCHAIR
End of the 19th century, ebonised frame, upholstered seat and backrest with light cover on baluster and square legs with brass castors, HxW: 88/60 cm. Normal signs of age, rest.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous