Catalog number: 2845 / Lot number: 1045960
Süddeutschland, ca. 1825/30, nussfurnierter Weichholzkorpus, Frontausführung mit 3 Laden, darüber liegende Schreiblade mit umlegbarem Vorderstück, HxBxT: 95/115/54 cm. Rest.
BIEDERMEIER WRITING CHEST
Southern Germany, ca. 1825/30, walnut veneered softwood corpus, front with 3 drawers, writing drawer above with folding front piece, HxWxD: 95/115/54 cm. Rest.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous