Catalog number: 2854 / Lot number: 1044084
Frankreich, 20. Jh., skulpturaler Schreibtisch mit geschwungenen Seiten und zwei Schubladen, passend zum Tisch, gepolsterter Sessel, Tisch, HxBxT: ca. 72/165/77 cm., Sessel, H: 85 cm. Altersspuren, Furnier teilw. besch.
DESK AND ARMCHAIR IN ART DECO STYLE
France, 20th c., sculptural desk with curved sides and two drawers, matching table, upholstered armchair, table, HxWxD: ca. 72/165/77 cm., armchair, H: 85 cm. traces of age, veneer partly dam.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous