Catalog number: 2860 / Lot number: 1045928
Frankreich, 20er. Jahre, leicht konisch zulaufende kannelierte Beine, Lederbezug, HxB: ca. 83/80 cm. Altersspuren, rest.
TWO ART DECO BERGÈRES IN THE STYLE OF PIERRE CHAREAU
France, 20s. years, slightly tapered fluted legs, leather upholstery, hxw: ca. 83/80 cm., traces of age, rest.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous