Catalog number: 3001 / Lot number: 1043468
London, Anf. 20. Jh., kardanisch gelagerter Chronometer in dreiteiligem Nussholzkasten, Chronometerwerk eingelegt in zaponiertem Messinggehäuse, mattversilbertes Ziffernblatt mit arabischen Zahlen, Gangreserveanzeige für 50 Stunden (Two Days) und kleiner Sekunde. HxBxT: 18,5/18,5/18,5 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Werk läuft kurz an.
MARINE CHRONOMETER (8135), A. JOHANNSEN & CO., London, beg. 20th century, gimbal-mounted chronometer in a three-part walnut case, chronometer movement inlaid in a zaponized brass case, matt silver-plated dial with Arabic numerals, power reserve display for 50 hours (two days) and small seconds. HxWxD: 18.5 / 18.5 / 18.5 cm. Signs of age and wear, plant starts up for short.
Category:: miscellaneous