Catalog number: 3313 / Lot number: 1047011
Der wollweisse Spiegel ist mit einem engmaschigen Herati-Muster durchgemustert. Im Zentrum dominiert eine monumentale Rosette mit Anhängseln und entsprechenden Eckfüllungen. Rote Hauptbordüre. Normale Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
|Oriental carpet. Moud/Persia, 366x250 cm. The wool-white mirror is patterned with a close-meshed Herati design. The center is dominated by a monumental rosette with appendages and corresponding corner fillings. Red main border. Signs of age and wear.
Category:: carpets / textiles - carpets