Catalog number: 480 / Lot number: 1050105
Gehäuse Edelstahl mit seitlichen Einlagen aus Kevlar. Automatic Uhrwerk auf Basis Valjoux 7750 mit Tag-/Datumsanzeige sowie spezieller Funktion zur Berechnung der Fluggeschwindigkeit in Mach (innenliegender Drehring mit Krone auf 9 Uhr). Lederband mit originaler Stiftschließe. Sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren an Gehäuse, Band und Schließe. Bedienungsanleitung mit gestempelter Garantie vom Januar 2010 anbei. 45mm Durchmesser ohne Krone.
| HAMILTON Khaki X-MACH Herren Chronograph, Ref. H766260. Case in steel with inlays made from Kevlar on the sides. Automatic movement, base Valjoux 7750 with day/date display and special complication to calculate the current aircraft speed in Mach (turnable bezel on the inside by moving the crown at 9 o'clock). Leather strap with original pin buckle. Visible signs of use on case, strap and buckle. Instruction manual with stamped warranty from January 2010 enclosed.. 45mm diameter without crown.
Category:: watches / clocks - gentlemen