Catalog number: 2505 / Lot number: 1049119
Mit vegetabilem Reliefdekor, Kelle innen vergoldet, Andenkengravur: 'Z. Erg. a.d. Sachsentisch Bremen Dez. 1917', L. ca. 36cm. Berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| BREMER SILBERWARENFABRIK Ladle, 800 silver, 20th c. With vegetal relief decoration, ladle gilded on the inside, souvenir engraving: 'Z. Erg. a.d. Sachsentisch Bremen Dec. 1917', l. approx. 36cm. Rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous