Catalog number: 30 / Lot number: 1025816
"Biblia, Das ist: Die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments", Nürnberg 1716. Großformatig, im Ledereinband, Buchschließen fehlen. Deutliche Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, Knicke, Flecke, Verfärbungen, geklebt, stockfleckig.
| Luther Bible, Nuremberg 18th century - "Biblia, That is: The whole Holy Scripture of the Old and New Testament", Nuremberg 1716. Large format, leather binding, book clasps missing. Clear signs of age and wear, cracks, creases, stains, discoloration, glued, foxing.
Category:: historical - others