Catalog number: 3136 / Lot number: 1032742
dabei u.a. 1 x Röm. Kaiserzeit - Denar Ende 2.Jh./Anfang 3.Jh.n.Chr., Septimius Severus, Av: Büste des Septimius Severus n.r., SEVERVS PIVS AVG, Rv: Kaiser beim Opfer, VOTA SVSCEPTA XX, ss-vz/ss, Tönung, berieben. 1 x Röm. Kaiserzeit - Denar Ende 2.Jh./Anfang 3.Jh.n.Chr., Septimius Severus, Av: Büste des Septimius Severus n.r., SEVERVS PIVS AVG, Rv: Victoria n.l. schreitend, VICT PART MAX, ss+, leicht berieben, Tönung. Dazu Weiteres. Erhalt stets unterschiedlich. Eine Besichtigung sollte sich lohnen!
| 15-piece set of antiquities under Septimius Severus/ Roman Empire - i.a. 1 x Roman Imperial Period - Denarius end 2nd cent./ beginning of 3rd cent. AD, Septimius Severus, Obv: Bust of Septimius Severus, SEVERVS PIVS AVG, Rv: Emperor at the sacrifice, VOTA SVSCEPTA XX, VF-EF/VF, toning, rubbed. 1 x Roman Empire - Denarius end 2nd cent./ beginning of 3rd cent. AD, Septimius Severus, Obv: Bust of Septimius Severus, SEVERVS PIVS AVG, Rv: Walking Victoria, VICT PART MAX, VF+, slightly rubbed, toning. More on this. Condition always different. A visit should be worthwhile!
Category:: coins & medals - convolutes