Catalog number: 19 / Lot number: 1049449
lithografiertes Blechspiel "Traffic Control Nr. 295" mit zwei Straßenplatten, 7 Fahrzeugen, 1 Verkehrspolizist zum Stecken, Schlüssel anbei, bespielt, Altersspuren, im Orig.-Karton, L 50 x 38 cm (besch., geklebt), dazu Flugzeug "GE 283", Blech, bez. "Made in Western Germany", Lackschäden, bespielt, Altersspuren, L 25 cm.
| TECHNOFIX traffic game "Traffic Control" and aircraft, 1950s/60s, lithographed tin game "Traffic Control Nr. 295" with two road plates, 7 vehicles, 1 traffic policeman to plug in, key enclosed, used, signs of age, in original box 50 x 38 cm (dam., glued), with airplane "GE 283", sheet metal, inscribed . "Made in Western Germany", damage to the paintwork, used, signs of age, L 25 cm.
Category:: toys