Catalog number: 22 / Lot number: 1049481
Modell 5720, elfenbeinfarbene Blechausführung, Innenraum lithografiert, Fernlenkung mit Hilfe eines kleinen Steuerrades, bewegliche Vorderachse, Schalthebel am Lenkrad sowie Batteriefach im Kofferraum. Unterboden mit Herstellerzeichen, Patentangaben sowie bez. "Made in Western Germany", Altersspuren, tlw. Lackschäden, Mercedes-Stern fehlt, besch., L 26 cm.
| SCHUCO "Electro-Hydro Car", Mercedes 220S, 1960s, Model 5720, ivory-colored sheet metal design, lithographed interior, remote control car with movable front axle, gear lever on the steering wheel and battery compartment in the trunk. Underbody with manufacturer's mark, patent information and inscribed "Made in Western Germany", signs of age, partially damaged paint, Mercedes-star is missing, dam., L 26 cm.
Category:: toys