Catalog number: 204 / Lot number: 1050196
wunderschön geschnitzter ovaler Lapislazuli in floralem Muster in einem filigran gearbeiteten Reif gefasst, verlaufend, Silber teilvergoldet, 55,4 g, Innenumfang ca. 19,5 cm, wohl China, 1950er Jahre, deutlicheTragespuren, aufwändige Handarbeit! (2)
| Bangle with lapis lazuli, beautifully carved oval lapis lazuli in floral pattern, set in a filigree worked hoop, silver partly gold plated, 55.4 g, inner circumference ca. 19.5 cm, probably China, 1950s, distinct signs of wear, elaborate craftsmanship!
Category:: jewellery - classic