Catalog number: 205 / Lot number: 1050204
in Zargen gefasst, Kordeldrahtverzierung, Oberfläche mit außergewöhnlichen Elementen verziert, gehämmert, Silber, 61,3 g, Innenumfang ca. 18 cm, wohl deutsch 1920er Jahre, Unikat bez. Steffen" (4)
| Bangle with 3 natural amber cabochons, set in settings, cord rattan ornamentation, surface decorated with unusual elements, hammered, silver, 61.3 g, inner circumference ca. 18 cm, probably German 1920s, unique piece marked "Steffen"
Category:: jewellery - classic