Catalog number: 219 / Lot number: 1050310
runder rot gefärbter Glasstein mit aufgelegter Blume, ausgefasst mit 15 meist Antwerpener Diamantrosen, einzel. Steine besch., plastisch gestaltete Fassung mit schöner schleifenförmiger Verzierung, GG 14K Feuervergoldet, 14,4 g, um 1860/70, (Zinnlotspuren, Farbstein auf Rückseite besch.!) (18)
| Pendant with rose-cut diamonds, round red coloured glass stone with applied flower, set with 15 mostly Antwerp rose-cut diamonds, single. stones dam. plastical setting with beautiful loop-shaped ornamentation, GG 14K fire-gilt, 14.4 g, c. 1860/70, (traces of tin), coloured stone on the backside damaged!
Category:: jewellery - classic