Catalog number: 612 / Lot number: 1048657
Weißporzellan polychrom staffiert, auf Stühlen sitzender Flötist und Lautenspielerin in barocker Bekleidung, zu ihren Füßen ein Hund, auf ovalem Natursockel, unterseitig bekrönte Doppel-C-Marke, H. ca. 14,5cm. Restauriert, u.a. Lautensteg und Hand, Altersspuren.
| THURINGIA 'Music-making Couple', 1st half 20th c. White porcelain polychrome painted, flutist and lute player in baroque dress sitting on chairs, a dog at their feet, on oval natural base, crowned double C mark on the underside, h. ca. 14.5cm. Restored, a.o. lute bridge and hand, traces of age.
Category:: china / porcela - miscellaneous