Catalog number: 702 / Lot number: 974856
Design von Elsa Fischer-Treyden, heller Scherben, schokoladenbraun und cremefarben glasiert, abgerundete, 6-eckige Grundform, praktisch stapelbar, bestehend aus Deckelterrine, D 18 cm, 2 Schüsseln D 16,5 cm und 19,5 cm, Saucière mit Unterteller, D 20, 5 cm, 12 Speisetellern, D 26,5 cm, 12 Suppen-/Salattellern, D 21 cm, 6 Suppentassen/UT, großer Ovalschale und Platte , L je 33 cm, kleine Ovalschale und Platte, L je 28 cm, beide auch als Unterteller oder Abdeckteller nutzbar sowie Salz- und Pfefferstreuer (Salzstreuer besch.), runde Keramikpressmarke "Rosenthal studioline", leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
| ROSENTHAL large "Favo" dinner set, 20th c. Design by Elsa Fischer-Treyden, light-coloured body, chocolate brown and cream-coloured glaze, rounded, hexagonal basic form, practically stackable, consisting of lidded tureen, D 18 cm, 2 bowls D 16.5 cm and 19.5 cm, saucière with saucer, D 20.5 cm, 12 dinner plates, D 26.5 cm, 12 soup/salad plates, D 21 cm, 6 soup cups/UT, large oval bowl and platter, L 33 cm each, small oval bowl and platter, L 28 cm each, both can also be used as saucers or cover plates, as well as salt and pepper shakers (salt shakers dam., D 18.5 cm), round ceramic press mark "J. L.". ), round ceramic press mark "Rosenthal studioline", slight signs of usage.
Category:: ceramics - others