Catalog number: 704 / Lot number: 1049863
Entwurf von Else Bach, rötlicher Scherben, helle Craqueléglasur, männliche Aktfigur führt Pferd auf rechteckigem Sockel, Reliefmarke, Altersspuren, grüne Verfärbung auf dem Sockel, H 41 cm x L 47 cm.
| KARLSRUHER MAJOLIKA "The horse guide", 20th century, design by Else Bach, reddish shard, light craquelé glaze, male nude figure leading a horse on a rectangular base, relief mark, signs of age, green discoloration on the base, H 41 cm x L 47 cm.
Category:: ceramics - others