Catalog number: 1604 / Lot number: 1046546
u.li. monogrammiert und datiert 'Mü 83', Acryl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 30x37 cm (41x47 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, minim. Berieb am äußeren Rand. Mit Rahmen. VERSO Etikett mit Bezeichnung.
| MÜLLERSTAEDT, VIKTOR (1928-2018), "Flugversuch", below left monogrammed and dated 'Mü 83', acrylic / canvas, HxW: approx. 30x37 cm (41x47 cm with frame). Craquelure, minimal Rubbing on the outer edge. With frame. VERSO label with description.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous