Catalog number: 1605 / Lot number: 1046549
u.re. signiert, Mischtechnik/Papier collagiert und mit Blattvergoldung und Rahmenzierelement, HxB. ca. 56x43 cm (69x55 cm mit Rahmen). Mit verglastem Rahmen. Leichte Altersspuren.
| BERBER, MERSAD (1940-2012), "Portrait of a Young Lady", signed, mixed media / paper collaged and with gold leaf and decorative frame element, HxW. approx. 56x43 cm (69x55 cm with frame). With a glazed frame. Slight signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous