Catalog number: 1612 / Lot number: 1047320
u.re. signiert 'Klein', Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 36x50 cm (51x66 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| KLEIN (painter 19th / 20th century), "Couple in the autumn forest", below right signed 'Klein', oil / canvas relined, HxW: approx. 36x50 cm (51x66 cm with frame). Restored. With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous