Catalog number: 1615 / Lot number: 1047338
u.li. signiert, verso betitelt, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60x80 cm (75x94 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Farbabplatzer und Berieb. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| NICKEL, HANS (1916-1987), "Ducks at the pond", below left signed, titled on the reverse, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 60x80 cm (75x94 cm with frame). Craquelé, flaked paint and abrasion. With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous