Catalog number: 1616 / Lot number: 1047341
verschneite Flusslandschaft in Abendsonne, Flanierende auf dem gefrorenen Gewässer, u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 47x66 cm (60x79 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. leicht fleckig. Mit Rahmen.
| FORSTMANN, ARNOLD (1842-1904/14), "Ice pleasure", snow-covered river landscape in the evening sun, strolling on the frozen water, below right signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 47x66 cm (60x79 cm with frame). Traces of age and use, part. slightly stained. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous