Catalog number: 1619 / Lot number: 1047366
davor ein Paar, u.re. signiert 'A. Schelfhout' und undeutlich bezeichnet/datiert?, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 17,5x20,5 cm (34x38 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert, part. retuschiert, minim. Farbabplatzer und Flecken. Mit Rahmen (Holz stuckiert und gefasst, mit Namensplakette; part. beschädigt).
| SCHELFHOUT, ANDREAS (1787-1870), "House under trees in the dunes", in front of it a couple, below right signed 'A. Schelfhout 'and indistinctly inscribed / dated ?, oil / wood, HxW: approx. 17.5x20.5 cm (34x38 cm with frame). Restored, part. retouched, minim. Paint flakes and stains. With frame (stuccoed and painted wood, with nameplate; partially damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous