Catalog number: 1620 / Lot number: 1047367
unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 18,5x29 cm (23,5x33,5 cm mit Rahmen). Firnisgilb, leichte Flecken. Mit Rahmen (Holz gefasst, Gehrungen locker). VERSO Etikett Kunsthaus Schöninger.
| PAINTER 19./20. Century, "Farmers working in the fields", unsigned, oil / canvas mounted on cardboard, HxW: approx. 18.5x29 cm (23.5x33.5 cm with frame). Yellow varnish, light stains. With frame (wood, loose mitres). VERSO label Kunsthaus Schöninger.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous