Catalog number: 1624 / Lot number: 1047425
Öl auf Karton, sig., HxB: 36/53 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 47/65 cm. Altersspuren, Rahmen besch.
KING, HENRY JOHN YEEND (1855-1924) "Landscape with Mill in Holland".
Oil on cardboard, signed, HxW: 36/53 cm. Frame, HxW: 47/65 cm. Signs of age, frame dam.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous