Catalog number: 1625 / Lot number: 1047426
Öl auf Leinwand, ein Offizier lässt einen Zivilisten unter den wachsamen Augen der anderen Soldaten seine Strafe verbüßen, HxB: (mit Rahmen) 107/180 cm. Altersspuren, besch.
Painter of the 18th century "In the Military Camp".
Oil on canvas, an officer lets a civilian serve his sentence under the watchful eyes of the other soldiers, HxW: (with frame) 107/180 cm. Signs of age, dam.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous