Catalog number: 1629 / Lot number: 1047808
Wahrscheinlich niederländisch, Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 48/39 cm. Altersspuren, teilw. doubliert, Rahmen, HxB: 60/48 cm.
HISTORY PAINTER FROM THE MIDDLE OF THE 19TH CENTURY.
Probably Dutch, oil on canvas, HxW: 48/39 cm. Signs of age, partly doubled, frame, HxW: 60/48 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous