Catalog number: 1636 / Lot number: 1047959
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 65/52 cm. Doubliert, Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 77/65 cm.
PORTRAITIST OF THE MID-19TH CENTURY "Couple in Biedermeier Robe".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 65/52 cm. Doubled, traces of age, frame, HxW: 77/65 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous