Catalog number: 1642 / Lot number: 1049079
Öl auf Platte, die thronende Maria mit dem Jesuskind, links von ihr der Evangelist Markus mit einem Löwen, rechts von ihr ein Engel und ein Kind mit Opfergabe, HxB: 48/34 cm. Altersspuren, krakeliert, Rahmen, HxB: 65/51 cm.
PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Mother of God".
Oil on panel, Mary enthroned with the infant Jesus, to her left the evangelist Mark with a lion, to her right an angel and a child with offering, HxW: 48/34 cm. Signs of age, crazed, frame, HxW: 65/51 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous