Catalog number: 1669 / Lot number: 1050657
der Jagdhund einen in die Falle gegangenen Fuchs verbellend, u.re. signiert und bezeichnet 'Mch.', Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 18x24 cm (29x35 cm mit Rahmen). Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862-1934), "Fox and dog in a snow-covered forest", the hunting dog barking at a trapped fox, below right signed and inscribed 'Mch.', oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 18x24 cm (29x35 cm with frame). With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous