Catalog number: 1675 / Lot number: 1050781
unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca 32x43 cm (48x60 cm mit Rahmen). Geringe Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen. VERSO Etikett mit Bestätigung der Echtheit durch Hollenberg und Landenberger.
| REINIGER, OTTO (1863-1909), "River landscape in thunderstorm mood", unsigned, oil / canvas laid on cardboard, HxW: approx. 32x43 cm (48x60 cm with frame). Minor signs of age and use. with frame. VERSO label with confirmation of authenticity by Hollenberg and Landenberger.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous