Catalog number: 1680 / Lot number: 1050940
unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 98x82 cm (115x98 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Berieb- und Kratzspuren, part. Farbabplatzer, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen (Kanten minim. beschädigt).
| PAINTER and copyist 19./20. Century, after REMBRANDT, "Saskia with the red flower", unsigned, relined oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 98x82 cm (115x98 cm with frame). Craquelé, traces of wear and scratches, part. Chipped paint, restored and retouched. With frame (edges minimally damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous