Catalog number: 1809 / Lot number: 1048097
1x "Streiterei", Aquatintaradierung/Papier, darunter mit Bleistift von Hand num. 10/20, betitelt und signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 50x33 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 72x52 cm; 1x "Treck 1945", Lithographie/Papier, darunter mit Bleistift von Hand num. 5/20, betitelt und signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 25x32 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 44,5x54,5 cm. Je gebräunt und Lichtrand, 1x fleckig. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| LÜBTOW, FRED von (1908-1994), 2 graphics, 1x "Streiterei", aquatint etching / paper, numbered below with pencil by hand. 10/20, titled and signed, HxW: plate approx. 50x33 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 72x52 cm; 1x "Treck 1945", lithograph / paper, underneath numbered by hand in pencil. 5/20, titled and signed, HxW: plate approx. 25x32 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 44.5x54.5 cm. Each browned and light edge, 1x stained. Each framed in a passe-partout behind glass.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous