Catalog number: 3001 / Lot number: 1047926
19.Jh., Bronze, gegossen und poliert, gestufter Rundfuß mit durch Scheiben-Nodi gegliedertem und profiliertem Schaft, H: 28 cm. Altersspuren.
PAIR OF RENAISSANCE STYLE DISC CANDLESTICKS
19th century, cast and polished bronze, stepped round base with profiled shaft divided by disc-nodi, h: 28 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: miscellaneous