Catalog number: 3019 / Lot number: 1050358
Anfang 20. Jh. Bronze, kurioser Briefbeschwerer in Form einer zusammengerollten Schlange, D: 8 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
PAPERWEIGHT
Early 20th c. Bronze, curious paperweight in the shape of a coiled snake, d: 8 cm. Slight signs of age.
Category:: miscellaneous