Catalog number: 3028 / Lot number: 1050721
dat. 1886, Perlmuttgestänge mit Goldeinlage, unten vergoldeter Messingbügel verschraubt an Gewindestiften mit eingefassten facettierten Bergkristallen, Blatt, Papier auf Seide, Aquarellmalerei eines von fliegenden Putten gezogenen, prächtig geschmücktem Schienenwagens in idyllischer Landschaft, signiert: „Tadeusz, Rybkowski w. Wiechrise / 1886“, Anbei Originalbox. H: 33 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
RYBKOWSKI, TADEUSZ (1848-1926) FAN "in memory of the railway ball in 1886", Date 1886, mother-of-pearl rod with gold inlay, gilded brass bracket screwed to threaded pins with framed faceted rock crystals, sheet, paper on silk, watercolor painting of a splendidly decorated rail car drawn by flying putti in an idyllic landscape, signed: “Tadeusz, Rybkowski w. Wiechrise / 1886 “, Attached original box. H: 33 cm. Slight signs of age and wear.
Category:: miscellaneous