Catalog number: 837 / Lot number: 1051878
Bronze patiniert, Marmorsockel, bez. "D.H. Chiparus", grazile Darstellung einer Tänzerin in traditioneller Art-Déco-Kostümierung, HxL: (mit Sockel) 26/32 cm. Altersspuren.CHIPARUS, DIMITRI, 1886-1947, (AFTER) "Kamorna". Bronze patinated, marble base, inscribed "D.H. Chiparus", graceful depiction of a dancer in traditional Art Deco costume, HxL: (with base) 26/32 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: sculptures - miscellaneous