Catalog number: 854 / Lot number: 1052702
Metallguss (Kupfer?), grün patiniert, vollplastische, hohl gegossenen Figurengruppe, unsigniert, schwarzer, marmorierter Steinsockel, HxL: Figur ca. 69x72 cm, gesamt ca. 73x72 cm. Altersspuren, Patina part. fleckig und berieben.| VOLKMANN, Arthur; ATTRIBUTED / AFTER (1851-1941), "Young man on horseback", cast metal (copper?), Green patinated, fully plastic, hollow cast group of figures, unsigned, black, marbled stone base, HxL: figure approx. 69x72 cm, total approx. 73x72 cm . Signs of age, patina part. stained and rubbed.
Category:: sculptures - miscellaneous