Catalog number: 1156 / Lot number: 1052275
Bronze, gegossen, ziseliert, bauchiges Gefäß auf drei Elefantenkopf-Beinen und drachenförmigen Henkeln, umlaufend Reliefdekor mit Tieren, H: 27 cm. Alttersspuren, Deckel besch.| CHINA. Incense burner with openwork lid. 19th c.Bronze, cast, chiselled, bulbous vessel on three elephant-head legs and dragon-shaped handles, all around relief decoration with animals, h: 27 cm. Signs of age, lid dam.
Category:: asian - miscellaneous