Catalog number: 1623 / Lot number: 1042517
Kopie des Gemäldes in den Uffizien, Florenz, unsigniert, ausgeführt wohl von italienischem Maler/in in den Uffizien Ende 19./Anfang 20. Jh., Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 73x54 cm (81x62 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert und part. retuschiert, minim. Farbabaplatzer, Berieb an den äußeren Rändern (wohl von Rahmenabdruck). Mit Rahmen. ANBEI SIEGEL DER UFFIZIEN, FLORENZ aus der Zeit 1861-1947, das an der ursprünglichen Leinwand angebracht war (beschädigt). | DOLCI, Carlo, NACH (CD: 1616-1686), "The Holy Mary Magdalene", copy of the painting in the Uffizi, Florence, unsigned, probably made by an Italian painter in the Uffizi at the end of the 19th / beginning of the 20th century, Oil / canvas relined, HxW: approx. 73x54 cm (81x62 cm with frame). Restored and part. retouched, minim. color flakes, abrasion on the outer edges (probably from the frame impression). With frame. WITH SEAL OF THE UFFIZIA, FLORENCE from the period 1861-1947, which was attached on the original canvas (damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous