Catalog number: 1624 / Lot number: 1052426
Studie einer schwäbischen Landschaft im Sonnenunterganmg, unsigniert. Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 26x30 cm (49x52 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (Kanten part. beschädigt). VERSO Etikett mit Bestätigung durch Felix Hollenberg und Christian Landenberger. | REINIGER, OTTO (1863-1909), "Evening lighting", study of a Swabian landscape in a sunset, unsigned. Oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 26x30 cm (49x52 cm with frame). Signs of age and use. With frame (edges partially damaged). VERSO label with confirmation by Felix Hollenberg and Christian Landenberger.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous