Catalog number: 1630 / Lot number: 1052565
Öl auf Platte, monogramiert und dat. "MB 69", HxB: 15,5/14 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 23/21 cm.Provenienz: Privatsammlung des Malers Fritz Genkinger| BAUMGARTL, MORITZ (1934) "the guardian of the tower".Oil on panel, monogrammed and dat. "MB 69", HxW: 15,5/14 cm. Slight signs of age, frame, HxW: 23/21 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous