Catalog number: 1631 / Lot number: 1052569
Öl auf Platte, monogramiert und dat. "MB 70", HxB: 24,5/20 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 34/29 cm.Provenienz: Privatsammlung des Malers Fritz Genkinger| BAUMGARTL, MORITZ (1934) "smouldering debris".Oil on panel, monogrammed and dat. "MB 70", HxW: 24,5/20 cm. Slight signs of age, frame, HxW: 34/29 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous